android game mod apk game mod best android game mod best game mod game mod apk android game download android game free
make up wedding jogja make up wedding yogyakarta make up prewedding jogja make up prewedding yogyakarta make up pesta jogja make up pesta yogyakarta make up pernikahan jogja make up pernikahan yogyakarta make up wisuda jogja make up wisuda yogyakarta

music

2012

2012 Oscar Nominees and Winners

Here is the complete list of the 2012 Oscar nominees and winners! Winners are in bold with an arrow. (Get the full scoop at Oscars.com)

The 84th annual Academy Awards were held on February 26, 2012, live on ABC at 5pm(PST) / 8pm(ET).

BEST PICTURE

The Artist - Thomas Langmann, producer
The Descendants - Jim Burke, Alexander Payne and Jim Taylor, producers
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close - Scott Rudin, producer
The Help - Brunson Green, Chris Columbus and Michael Barnathan, producers
Hugo - Graham King and Martin Scorsese, producers
Midnight in Paris - Letty Aronson and Stephen Tenenbaum, producers
Moneyball - Michael De Luca, Rachael Horovitz and Brad Pitt, producers
The Tree of Life - Nominees to be determined
War Horse - Steven Spielberg and Kathleen Kennedy, producers

 

LEAD ACTOR

Demián Bichir - A Better Life
George Clooney - The Descendants
Jean Dujardin - The Artist
Gary Oldman - Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Brad Pitt - Moneyball

LEAD ACTRESS

Glenn Close - Albert Nobbs
Viola Davis - The Help
Rooney Mara - The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo
Meryl Streep - The Iron Lady
Michelle Williams - My Week With Marilyn

BEST DIRECTOR

Michel Hazanavicius - The Artist
Alexander Payne - The Descendants
Martin Scorsese - Hugo
Woody Allen - Midnight in Paris
Terrence Malick - The Tree of Life

 

SUPPORTING ACTOR

Kenneth Branagh - My Week With Marilyn
Jonah Hill - Moneyball
Nick Nolte - Warrior
Christopher Plummer - Beginners
Max von Sydow - Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Bérénice Bejo - The Artist
Jessica Chastain - The Help
Melissa McCarthy - Bridesmaids
Janet McTeer - Albert Nobbs
Octavia Spencer - The Help

WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)

The Descendants - Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash
Hugo - John Logan
The Ides of March - George Clooney & Grant Heslov and Beau Willimon
Moneyball - Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin. Story by Stan Chervin
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy - Screenplay by Bridget O'Connor & Peter Straughan

 

WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)

The Artist - Michel Hazanavicius
Bridesmaids - Annie Mumolo & Kristen Wiig
Margin Call - J.C. Chandor
Midnight in Paris - Woody Allen
A Separation - Asghar Farhadi

 

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

A Cat in Paris - Alain Gagnol and Jean-Loup Felicioli
Chico & Rita - Fernando Trueba and Javier Mariscal
Kung Fu Panda 2 - Jennifer Yuh Nelson
Puss in Boots - Chris Miller
Rango - Gore Verbinski

 

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Bullhead - Belgium
Footnote - Israel
In Darkness - Poland
Monsieur Lazhar - Canada
A Separation - Iran

 

DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)

Hell and Back Again - Danfung Dennis and Mike Lerner
If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front - Marshall Curry and Sam Cullman
Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory - Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky
Pina - Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel
Undefeated - TJ Martin, Dan Lindsay and Richard Middlemas

 

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)

The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement - Robin Fryday and Gail Dolgin
God Is the Bigger Elvis - Rebecca Cammisa and Julie Anderson
Incident in New Baghdad - James Spione
Saving Face - Daniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy
The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom - Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

 

SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)

Dimanche/Sunday - Patrick Doyon
The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore - William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg
La Luna - Enrico Casarosa
A Morning Stroll - Grant Orchard and Sue Goffe
Wild Life - Amanda Forbis and Wendy Tilby

 

SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)

Pentecost - Peter McDonald and Eimear O'Kane
Raju - Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren
The Shore - Terry George and Oorlagh George
Time Freak - Andrew Bowler and Gigi Causey
Tuba Atlantic - Hallvar Witzø

 

ART DIRECTION

The Artist - production design: Laurence Bennett; set decoration: Robert Gould
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 - production design: Stuart Craig; set decoration: Stephenie McMillan
Hugo - production design: Dante Ferretti; set decoration: Francesca Lo Schiavo
Midnight in Paris - production design: Anne Seibel; set decoration: Hélène Dubreuil
War Horse - production design: Rick Carter; set decoration: Lee Sandales

 

CINEMATOGRAPHY

Guillaume Schiffman - The Artist
Jeff Cronenweth - The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo
Robert Richardson - Hugo
Emmanuel Lubezki - The Tree of Life
Janusz Kaminski - War Horse

COSTUME DESIGN

Lisy Christl - Anonymous
Mark Bridges - The Artist
Sandy Powell - Hugo
Michael O'Connor - Jane Eyre
Arianne Phillips - W.E.

FILM EDITING

The Artist - Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius
The Descendants - Kevin Tent
The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo - Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall
Hugo - Thelma Schoonmaker
Moneyball - Christopher Tellefsen

 

MAKEUP

Albert Nobbs - Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnston and Matthew W. Mungle
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 - Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight and Lisa Tomblin
The Iron Lady - Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

 

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)

The Adventures of Tintin - John Williams
The Artist - Ludovic Bource
Hugo - Howard Shore
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy - Alberto Iglesias
War Horse - John Williams

 

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)

"Man or Muppet" from The Muppets - music and lyrics by Bret McKenzie
"Real in Rio" - from Rio - music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown; lyrics by Siedah Garrett

 

SOUND EDITING

Drive - Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis
The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo - Ren Klyce
Hugo - Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty
Transformers: Dark of the Moon - Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
War Horse - Richard Hymns and Gary Rydstrom

 

SOUND MIXING

The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo - David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson
Hugo - Tom Fleischman and John Midgley
Moneyball - Deb Adair, Ron Bochar, Dave Giammarco and Ed Novick
Transformers: Dark of the Moon - Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Peter J. Devlin
War Horse - Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson and Stuart Wilson

 

VISUAL EFFECTS

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 - Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler and John Richardson
Hugo - Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning
Real Steel - Erik Nash, John Rosengrant, Dan Taylor and Swen Gillberg
Rise of the Planet of the Apes - Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett
Transformers: Dark of the Moon - Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Matthew Butler and John Frazier

 

[2012 Oscars, 84th Annual Academy Awards]

Linda, Webmistress

Enjoys Oscar-bait, foreign films, sci-fi movies, and even movies with talking dogs.

Watch It Now

Copyright © 2000-2017 Movie*Pie: All rights reserved.